Games Like Mutant Football League 2
24 games share tags with Mutant Football League 2 and the way it plays (2-4 players couch). Ranked by how many tags they have in common. Top picks: A Buttload of Free Games, Wummsen Village, Sonic & All-Stars Racing Transformed.
Back to Mutant Football League 2Games like A Buttload of Free GamesGames like Wummsen VillageGames like Sonic & All-Stars Racing Transformed

A Buttload of Free Games
Couch co-op · up to 100SplitscreenLAN
Shares Sport, Indie, Arcade

Wummsen Village
Couch co-op · up to 4
Shares Action, Indie, Arcade

Sonic & All-Stars Racing Transformed
SplitscreenLAN
Shares Sport, Arcade, Action

Hoard
Online co-op · up to 4Couch co-op · up to 4Splitscreen
Shares Indie, Arcade, Action

The Binding of Isaac: Rebirth
Couch co-op
Shares Indie, Arcade, Action

Cuphead
Couch co-op · up to 2
Shares Indie, Arcade, Action

Brawlhalla
Online co-op · up to 7Couch co-op · up to 7
Shares Indie, Arcade, Action

Enter the Gungeon
Couch co-op · up to 2
Shares Indie, Arcade, Action

Rampage Knights
Online co-op · up to 2Couch co-op · up to 2
Shares Indie, Arcade, Action

Heroes of Loot
Couch co-op · up to 2
Shares Indie, Arcade, Action

Hyperdrive Massacre
Couch co-op
Shares Sport, Indie, Arcade

Dangerous Golf
Couch co-op
Shares Sport, Indie, Arcade

Super Arcade Football
Couch co-op · up to 4
Shares Sport, Indie, Arcade

Wizard of Legend
Couch co-op · up to 2
Shares Indie, Arcade, Action

Lost Castle
Online co-op · up to 4Couch co-op · up to 4
Shares Indie, Arcade, Action

Disc Jam
Online co-op · up to 2Couch co-op · up to 2LAN
Shares Sport, Indie, Arcade

Graveball
Online co-op · up to 3Couch co-op · up to 3
Shares Sport, Indie, Arcade

Grave Danger
Couch co-op · up to 2
Shares Indie, Arcade, Action

Mutant Football League
Couch co-op · up to 4
Shares Sport, Indie, Arcade

Touhou Kaeizuka: Phantasmagoria of Flower View
Couch co-op · up to 2Splitscreen
Shares Indie, Arcade, Action

Kingdom Two Crowns
Couch co-op · up to 2Splitscreen
Shares Indie, Arcade, Action

Wulverblade
Couch co-op
Shares Indie, Arcade, Action

Koloro
Couch co-op · up to 2
Shares Indie, Arcade, Action

Armed and Gelatinous: Couch Edition
Couch co-op · up to 4
Shares Sport, Indie, Arcade
FAQ
What games are similar to Mutant Football League 2?
A Buttload of Free Games, Wummsen Village, Sonic & All-Stars Racing Transformed are the closest matches to Mutant Football League 2 among the 24 games we found. Matches need at least 2 tags in common and at least one shared co-op mode.