Games Like Metal Slug SB Fanthology
24 games share tags with Metal Slug SB Fanthology and the way it plays (2-4 players couch). Ranked by how many tags they have in common. Top picks: Metal Slug, Metal Slug 2, Metal Slug 3.

Metal Slug
Couch co-op · up to 2
Shares Shooter, Platform, Arcade

Metal Slug 2
Couch co-op · up to 2
Shares Shooter, Platform, Arcade

Metal Slug 3
Online co-op · up to 2Couch co-op · up to 2
Shares Shooter, Platform, Arcade

Broforce
Online co-op · up to 4Couch co-op · up to 4
Shares Shooter, Platform, Arcade

Cuphead
Couch co-op · up to 2
Shares Shooter, Platform, Arcade

Guns, Gore & Cannoli
Couch co-op
Shares Shooter, Platform, Arcade

Bionic Commando Rearmed
Couch co-op · up to 2Splitscreen
Shares Shooter, Platform, Arcade

Ultimate Chicken Horse
Online co-op · up to 4Couch co-op · up to 4Splitscreen
Shares Shooter, Platform, Arcade

Bang
Couch co-op · up to 2Splitscreen
Shares Shooter, Platform, Arcade

Jump Gunners
Couch co-op · up to 4LAN
Shares Shooter, Platform, Arcade

A Buttload of Free Games
Couch co-op · up to 100SplitscreenLAN
Shares Shooter, Platform, Arcade

Mighty Goose
Couch co-op · up to 2
Shares Shooter, Platform, Arcade

Mr. Sun's Hatbox
Couch co-op · up to 2
Shares Shooter, Platform, Arcade

Donut Riders
Online co-op · up to 4Couch co-op · up to 4Splitscreen
Shares Arcade, Platform, Action

Jazz Jackrabbit 2
Couch co-op
Shares Shooter, Platform, Action

Worms Armageddon
Online co-op · up to 6Couch co-op · up to 6LAN
Shares Shooter, Platform, Action

Ratchet: Deadlocked
Couch co-op · up to 2Splitscreen
Shares Shooter, Platform, Action

Pid
Couch co-op · up to 2
Shares Shooter, Platform, Action

Nintendo Land
Couch co-op · up to 5Splitscreen
Shares Shooter, Platform, Arcade

Plants vs. Zombies: Garden Warfare
Online co-opCouch co-op
Shares Shooter, Arcade, Action

Contra
Couch co-op · up to 2
Shares Shooter, Platform, Arcade

Final Exam
Online co-op · up to 4Couch co-op · up to 2LAN
Shares Shooter, Platform, Action

The Binding of Isaac: Rebirth
Couch co-op
Shares Shooter, Arcade, Action

No Time to Explain
Couch co-op
Shares Shooter, Platform, Action
FAQ
What games are similar to Metal Slug SB Fanthology?
Metal Slug, Metal Slug 2, Metal Slug 3 are the closest matches to Metal Slug SB Fanthology among the 24 games we found. Matches need at least 2 tags in common and at least one shared co-op mode.