Games Like Heave Ho

24 games share tags with Heave Ho and the way it plays (2-4 players couch). Ranked by how many tags they have in common. Top picks: Chariot, Space Otter Charlie, A Buttload of Free Games.

Back to Heave HoGames like ChariotGames like Space Otter CharlieGames like A Buttload of Free Games
Chariot

Chariot

Couch co-op · up to 2
Shares Platform, Strategy, Adventure
Space Otter Charlie

Space Otter Charlie

Couch co-op · up to 4Splitscreen
Shares Platform, Strategy, Adventure
A Buttload of Free Games

A Buttload of Free Games

Couch co-op · up to 100SplitscreenLAN
Shares Platform, Strategy, Adventure
ConnecTank

ConnecTank

Couch co-op · up to 4
Shares Strategy, Adventure, Indie
Ready, Steady, Ship!

Ready, Steady, Ship!

Online co-op · up to 2Couch co-op · up to 2
Shares Strategy, Adventure, Indie
On Any Journey

On Any Journey

Couch co-op · up to 2
Shares Platform, Strategy, Adventure
Octodad: Dadliest Catch

Octodad: Dadliest Catch

Couch co-op
Shares Platform, Adventure, Indie
Cuphead

Cuphead

Couch co-op · up to 2
Shares Platform, Adventure, Indie
Ultimate Chicken Horse

Ultimate Chicken Horse

Online co-op · up to 4Couch co-op · up to 4Splitscreen
Shares Platform, Adventure, Indie
Yasai Ninja

Yasai Ninja

Couch co-op · up to 2
Shares Platform, Adventure, Indie
Grave Danger

Grave Danger

Couch co-op · up to 2
Shares Platform, Adventure, Indie
Caveman Warriors

Caveman Warriors

Online co-op · up to 4Couch co-op · up to 4
Shares Platform, Adventure, Indie
Ice Cream Surfer

Ice Cream Surfer

Couch co-op
Shares Adventure, Indie, Arcade
Hypercharge: Unboxed

Hypercharge: Unboxed

Online co-opCouch co-opSplitscreen
Shares Platform, Strategy, Adventure
Overcooked! 2

Overcooked! 2

Online co-op · up to 4Couch co-op · up to 4
Shares Strategy, Indie, Arcade
Citrouille: Sweet Witches

Citrouille: Sweet Witches

Couch co-op · up to 2
Shares Platform, Indie, Arcade
Adios Amigos

Adios Amigos

Couch co-op · up to 4Splitscreen
Shares Platform, Strategy, Adventure
Moving Out

Moving Out

Couch co-op · up to 4
Shares Strategy, Adventure, Indie
Fling to the Finish

Fling to the Finish

Online co-op · up to 2Couch co-op · up to 2Splitscreen
Shares Platform, Adventure, Indie
Onsen Master

Onsen Master

Couch co-op · up to 2Splitscreen
Shares Strategy, Adventure, Indie
PixelJunk Eden 2

PixelJunk Eden 2

Online co-op · up to 2Couch co-op · up to 2
Shares Platform, Adventure, Indie
Wee Tanks!

Wee Tanks!

Online co-opCouch co-op · up to 2Splitscreen
Shares Strategy, Adventure, Indie
Bang-On Balls: Chronicles

Bang-On Balls: Chronicles

Online co-op · up to 4Couch co-op · up to 2Splitscreen
Shares Platform, Adventure, Indie
Dino Galaxy Tennis

Dino Galaxy Tennis

Online co-op · up to 4Couch co-op · up to 4LAN
Shares Adventure, Indie, Arcade

FAQ

What games are similar to Heave Ho?

Chariot, Space Otter Charlie, A Buttload of Free Games are the closest matches to Heave Ho among the 24 games we found. Matches need at least 2 tags in common and at least one shared co-op mode.